Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,150,000
  • $6,150,000

    2112 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077

    6beds
    4,962sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $6,152,400 Zestimate®
    $1,239/sqft
    $7,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,152,400

    $5.60M - $6.77M

    $7,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $39,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $39,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the Bel Air hills, this newly constructed modern home by Gispan Design combines elevated luxury living with timeless sophisticated elements and contemporary designs to meet every discerning homebuyers desires. The 10 ft. pivot entry door exposes an open and airy floor plan with soaring ceilings and natural light from every angle. The home spans nearly 5,000 SQFT and seamlessly merges indoor-outdoor living while simultaneously showcasing the natural setting, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere designed for grand scale entertaining. Premium polished porcelain tile flooring throughout leads the way to the state of the art custom kitchen that includes a custom handcrafted luxury cooking range and hood, and tailor made stainless steel cabinetry by L'Atelier Paris Haute Design. All surrounded by Porcelain countertops, oversized island, and Gaggenau luxury home appliances to create the ultimate gourmet chef's kitchen. Floor to ceiling disappearing Fleetwood sliding doors from both kitchen and living room open to a stunning custom zero edge infinity pool and jacuzzi, along with a Hestan 36" built-in natural gas grill with built-in natural gas doubleside burners, and Gozney Hybrid Pizza oven. Rounding out the main level is a formal dining room, living room, home theater with 4K HDR LED smart home projector and Italian leather seating, ensuite bedroom for family and guests, and home office which can double as maids quarters for privacy and convenience. Featuring 4 large bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the second floor offers a sanctuary like experience that emphasizes serenity without losing the integrity of our connection to nature. Views of the rolling hills all around the private balconies and Catalina sunset glimpses from the private side den off the primary offer up an unmatched living experience. The primary retreat entails 2 private balconies with separate facing views, walk-in closet and lavish bath that consists of a soaker tub, large glass enclosed shower comprised of Bookmatched Onyx green polished porcelain, and double sinks with a vanity area. Additionally, you will find three ensuite bedrooms, a laundry room, and side den with views to the ocean. Bonus stairs lead to a 1500 sq. ft. of rooftop deck that includes lounge area with non slip tiles and home gym with black rubber flooring. Top-tier amenities include custom-built wildfire defense sprinkler system, UniFi Home Security Camera System, home audio distribution system using UniFi Amps with in-ceiling speakers throughout, two car finished garage, smart home features, and Starlink satellite with added access points. Conveniently located near the highly acclaimed Roscomare Elementary School, and within close proximity to the valley and Westside.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Abraham DRE # 01932640 323-449-7840,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 310-777-6200

    Bought with:

    Parham Mansourian, DRE # 02242287

    The Agency

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26645815MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Sunken Tub, Powder Room, Shower Stall, Double Vanity(s), Double Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Open to Family Room, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Indoor Grill, Built-In Gas, Built-Ins, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Barbeque, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Disposal, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, MultiTank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Area, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Recessed Lighting, Family Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
    • Flooring: Porcelain, Mixed, Pavers, Engineered Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Screens, Drapes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,962
    • Total interior livable area: 4,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main Level
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck, Roof Top Deck, Tile
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Balcony, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Heated, Infinity, In Ground, Filtered, Heated And Filtered, Salt Water
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, Hot Tub, In Ground
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Catalina, Hills, Pool, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Canyon
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Catalina
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 98 x 190
    • Features: Single Lot, Lawn, Storm Drains, Hillside
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 4377027006
    • Zoning: LARE15
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Flat,Tile
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In Street
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security Lights, Secured Community, Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s), Prewired, T.V., Alarm System
    Location
    • Region: Los Angeles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$6,150,000-5.4%$1,239/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26645815 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$6,499,000$1,310/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26645815 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$6,499,000+293.9%$1,310/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26645815 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$1,650,000-2.7%$333/sqft
    Source: CLAW #19434536 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Pending sale$1,695,000$342/sqft
    Source: Hilton & Hyland #19434536 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listed for sale$1,695,000+219.8%$342/sqft
    Source: Hilton & Hyland #19434536 Report a problem
    6/16/1994Sold$530,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$34,470 +55.2%$2,849,602 +57.9%
    2024$22,206 +2%$1,804,512 +2%
    2023$21,780 +4.7%$1,769,130 +2%
    2022$20,799 +1.2%$1,734,442 +2%
    2021$20,550 -0.7%$1,700,435 +1%
    2020$20,694 $1,683,000 +108.4%
    2019$20,694 +111.2%$807,536 +2%
    2018$9,798 $791,702 +2%
    2017$9,798 +2.2%$776,179 +2%
    2016$9,589 +2.7%$760,961 +1.5%
    2015$9,334 +1%$749,532 +2%
    2014$9,238 $734,851 +2.5%
    2012-- $717,188 +2%
    2011-- $703,126 +0.8%
    2010-- $697,872 -0.2%
    2009-- $699,531 +2%
    2008-- $685,815 +2%
    2007-- $672,369 +2%
    2006-- $659,187
    2005-- $659,187 +4%
    2004-- $633,591 +1.9%
    2003-- $621,980 +2%
    2002-- $609,785 +4%
    2000-- $586,108

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bel Air