Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,326,294

    21123 Lamm Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    --beds
    --baths
    73.68Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    73.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located less than 5 minutes south of IH-37 and Loop 1604, in the Southside ISD, this expansive 73.68-acre property offers a range of possibilities for landowners and investors alike. Whether you envision building a secluded estate, creating a multi-use recreational retreat, or subdividing into smaller parcels for future resale, this property delivers incredible potential. With sandy loam soil and resilient native grasses, it is well-suited for supporting livestock, sustainable agriculture, or even equestrian interests. Much of the land is blanketed by mature post oaks, live oaks, and elms, adding privacy and a scenic touch that makes it ideal for a peaceful homestead or an attractive option for future development. For those with an eye on the future, this land combines natural beauty with a strategic location in a rapidly growing area, making it a valuable investment in today's land market. This rectangular property is oriented on a northeast-southwest diagonal, with Lamm Road being the front edge facing northeast. At the southwest boundary, the upper corner has a small portion that touches a floodplain area. The property enjoys mostly clear, usable land while providing a unique natural feature at the back corner. PS Electricity and a SAWS water line run along the road. Septic is needed. No agricultural valuation. No mineral rights included.
    565 days
    |
    36
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendrick W. Baros 361-212-2892,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 561733MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 73.68 Acres
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 040100000753
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Other, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None, Hunting
      Location
      • Region: Elmendorf

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $775,610
      • Annual tax amount: $14,937
      • Date on market: 11/4/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 562 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,606/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/31/2024Listed for sale$1,326,294
        Source: LERA MLS #1820240 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,937 +16%$775,610 +16.6%
        2024$12,873 $665,090 +9%
        2023-- $610,020 +37.5%
        2022$9,315 +24.4%$443,650 +9.2%
        2021$7,485 $406,110 +21.4%
        2020$7,485 +4%$334,450 +4.8%
        2019$7,195 $319,240 +8.2%
        2018$7,195 +28.3%$295,000 +29.4%
        2017$5,609 -10%$228,030 -18.6%
        2016$6,231 +13%$280,000
        2015$5,512 $280,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78112

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable