Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,100

    2113 Maple Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    1,402sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    4,325 Square Feet Lot
    $203,100 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,100

    $191,000 - $213,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1402 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2113 Maple Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Full Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 4,325 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00117617

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, FHA Fin, FMHA/Rural Dev Fin, Private Banking Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: All Window Trtmt., Attic Access, Ceiling Fans, Crown Moulding, Elec Stove Con, Elec Wash Con, Inside Laundry
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Disposal, Cooktop Electric, Counters Granite
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling Fan
    • ROOF: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Wood Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • Apprx. Age: 31-40 Years
    • STYLE: Cottage Style
    • FENCING: Full Fence
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const
    • EXTERIOR: Outside Light
    • Legal Description: 1ST FILING, PART 2. RESUB. 1982. - Lot 72 Country

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018018807 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$156,900-1.9%$112/sqft
    Source: John Bugea Real Estate, LLC #2018018807 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listed for sale$159,900+99.9%$114/sqft
    9/7/2018Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018013200 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$80,000-33.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Jacob and Associates (Rondi Jacob Real Estate) #2018013200 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listing removed$120,000$86/sqft
    Source: Innerspace Properties, LLC #2017007810 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listed for sale$120,000$86/sqft
    7/26/2017Listing removed$120,000$86/sqft
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$120,000-15.8%$86/sqft
    8/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2015Listed for sale$142,500$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2015005425 Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,406 +0%$18,144
    2024$1,406 +35.3%$18,144 +19.8%
    2023$1,040 +0.3%$15,140
    2022$1,037 +2.1%$15,140
    2021$1,016 -0.7%$15,140
    2020$1,023 -39.6%$15,140 +11.7%
    2019$1,692 +1.2%$13,550
    2018$1,672 $13,550
    2017$1,672 +118.8%$13,550 +44.6%
    2016$764 +202.6%$9,368 -30.9%
    2015$253 -66.1%$13,550 +1.1%
    2014$746 +2.8%$13,400
    2013$726 -54.9%$13,400
    2012$1,608 -0.9%$13,400
    2011$1,622 +0%$13,400
    2010$1,622 +131.7%$13,400
    2009$700 -0.5%$13,400
    2008$704 -8.3%$13,400 -3.6%
    2007$768 +114.5%$13,900 +33.7%
    2005$358 $10,400 +50.7%
    2003-- $6,900
    2002-- $6,900
    2001-- $6,900
    2000-- $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood