Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    2113 Monroe Ave, Rochester, NY 14618

    3beds
    1,844sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1856
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $367,700 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $3,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,700

    $316,000 - $423,000

    $3,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Endless Possibilities Await** This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, built in 1856, offers 1,844 square feet of living space on a spacious 12,632 square foot fully fenced lot. With mixed-use zoning, this property presents a unique opportunity for both residential and commercial possibilities, making it perfect for homeowners, business owners, or investors. The home features a blend of original charm and modern convenience, with bright living areas and a functional kitchen. Situated in a prime location close to shops, dining, and main thoroughfares, it’s ideal for a variety of uses. Don’t miss your chance to unlock the potential of this versatile property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennia M. Catalano 585-350-9022,

    Empire Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Dayna Orione-Kim, 10401352226

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1575873MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,844
    • Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 200
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2620001371400001037000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1856

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$170,000-10.5%$92/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1575873 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Pending sale$189,900$103/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1575873 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$189,900+5.6%$103/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1575873 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1503741 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$179,900-14.3%$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1503741 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491951 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$209,900-6.7%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491951 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$224,900$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491951 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455675 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Price change$224,900-10%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455675 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$249,900+132.5%$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455675 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1449916 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$2,250+80%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1449916 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$107,500-10.4%$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1383193 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Pending sale$120,000$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1383193 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Price change$120,000-11.1%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1383193 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Pending sale$135,000$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1339166 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Contingent$135,000$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1339166 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Price change$135,000-10%$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1339166 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Price change$150,000-9.1%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1339166 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Price change$165,000-5.7%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1339166 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listed for sale$175,000$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1339166 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R198735 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R198735 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,200
    2024-- $167,200
    2023-- $167,200
    2022-- $167,200
    2021-- $167,200
    2020-- $167,200
    2018-- $167,200 +13%
    2017$4,131 $148,000
    2016-- $148,000
    2015-- $148,000
    2014-- $148,000
    2013-- $148,000
    2012-- $148,000
    2011-- $148,000
    2010-- $148,000
    2009-- $148,000 +36.4%
    2007-- $108,500
    2006-- $108,500
    2005-- $108,500
    2004-- $108,500
    2003-- $108,500
    2002-- $108,500 +0.5%
    2001-- $108,000
    2000-- $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14618