Located in a prime neighborhood near George Bush, this fabulous home offers the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, this property is designed for modern living. Step into the heart of the home, the stunning kitchen is equipped with soft-close cabinets, gleaming granite countertops, a built-in microwave, and stainless steel appliances. It's the ideal space for both casual meals and gourmet cooking. The expansive living area is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the spacious master suite provides a peaceful retreat with a newly remodeled bathroom, showcasing exquisite tile, a large walk-in shower, and 2 closets for ample storage. An additional 367 square feet of heated and cooled living space in the bonus sunroom offers versatility for relaxation or entertainment, whatever the season. Outside, a private oasis awaits, complete with a sparkling pool and expanded decking, perfect for summer parties. The large fenced backyard makes it an ideal setting for family activities and outdoor fun.
This home is more than just a place to live — it's an opportunity to create lasting memories. Are you ready to make it yours?
For sale
$434,900
2113 Victoria Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007
3beds
2,081sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$422,200 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolPrivate oasisNewly remodeled bathroomBuilt-in microwaveStainless steel appliancesGleaming granite countertopsSpacious master suite
- 125 days |
- 478 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Snow 0501614 972-836-9295,
JPAR North Central Metro 2 972-836-9295
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21151109
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 15
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 10
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Cable TV
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: R48438
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,410
- Annual tax amount: $6,174
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$422,200
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,583/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $434,900-0.9%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21151109 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000-2.4%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21151109 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $449,900$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20904225 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $449,900-2%$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20904225 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000+66.9%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20904225 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Pending sale | $275,000$132/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Central 75 #13991280 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000+68.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Central #13991280 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $162,900$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #11982407 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 +13.4% | $397,139 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,148 +8% | $361,035 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,989 +2.5% | $328,214 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,941 +3% | $298,376 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,885 +1% | $271,251 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,867 +10.8% | $270,216 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $1,685 +8.8% | $266,815 +19.7% |
| 2018 | $1,549 -56.3% | $222,954 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $202,685 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,541 +19.7% | $184,259 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $167,508 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $152,508 +5.6% |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $144,371 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $142,358 -2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,905 +1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,108 -2% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,016 -3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $151,700 +7.2% |
| 2006 | $349 -3.3% | $141,540 |
| 2005 | $361 | $141,540 +13.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $124,760 -8.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $135,769 -1.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $137,253 +0.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $136,105 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75007