Don't miss 2113 W Eagle Feather Rd, located in one of North Phoenix's most desirable gated communities! Situated on a prime corner lot with coveted north exposure, this beautifully maintained home present stunning mountain views and a quiet, well-kept neighborhood setting. This home includes a fireplace, and the kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, a central island. The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet, while its attached bathroom features double sinks and jacuzzi tub. Step outside to your well maintained pool with water feature, expanded covered patio, fenced, dedicated BBQ and seating area, and lush tropical desert landscape! Close to the booming TSMC area! Come visit now!!
For sale
Price cut: $23K (5/14)
$747,000
2113 W EAGLE FEATHER Road, Phoenix, AZ 85085
5beds
3,774sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
8,399 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$73/mo HOA
What's special
Expanded covered patioStunning mountain viewsCentral islandAccent backsplashPrime corner lotLush tropical desert landscapeCoveted north exposure
- 32 days |
- 720 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara Jones homes@opendoor.com,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC,
Naseem Mirza 619-650-6577,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7015695

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Other
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,774
- Total interior livable area: 3,774 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: None, Private, Bath
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 8,399 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 20401526
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Synthetic Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: CAREFREE CROSSING PARCEL 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $220 quarterly
- HOA name: Carefree Crossing
- HOA phone: 855-877-2472
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $603,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,591
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $747,000-3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $770,000-2.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $790,000+4.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $754,600+53.1%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Sold | $493,000-1.2%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Pending sale | $499,000$132/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6039526 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $499,000+0%$132/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6039526 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Listing removed | $498,900$132/sqft |
Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5974802 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Price change | $498,900-0.2%$132/sqft |
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $499,900-3.7%$132/sqft |
| 9/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $519,000+5.1%$138/sqft |
| 12/22/2005 | Sold | $493,593$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 +1.5% | $60,330 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $3,466 +1.8% | $63,730 +71.9% |
| 2023 | $3,404 +2.1% | $37,064 -5.1% |
| 2022 | $3,334 -2.3% | $39,060 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,414 +3.2% | $36,820 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $3,309 +3.6% | $35,720 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $34,370 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $3,194 +3.6% | $33,410 +4% |
| 2017 | $3,084 +18.7% | $32,130 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $2,598 +1.9% | $31,700 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $30,250 +17.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $25,650 +18.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,720 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,910 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,070 -10.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,830 -29.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,830 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $41,400 +277.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,960 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Gateway