Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $3.8K (4/7)
    $194,750

    21135 Littlestone Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225

    3beds
    1,119sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $192,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranchRefinished hardwood floorsDetached two-car garageSolid hardwood floorsGranite countersRefreshed kitchenBright dining area
    MOVE-IN READY BRICK RANCH w/GARAGE AND SOLID HARDWOOD FLOORS !! Charming brick ranch located in a quiet Harper Woods neighborhood offering classic character and thoughtful updates. The refreshed kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, and new flooring, opening to a bright dining area and spacious living room with refinished hardwood floors. Hardwood flooring continues throughout the main level including all three bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The clean, dry basement provides excellent storage and future finishing potential. Enjoy the large fenced backyard with deck — perfect for relaxing or entertaining — along with a detached two-car garage for parking and additional storage. Conveniently located near I-94, shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a solid brick home in a convenient location. ** Don’t miss the chance to make it yours! ** BATVAI
    48 days
    |
    731
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer A Toomajian 248-303-9097,

    Real Estate One-Troy 248-813-4900,

    AnnaMaria Jamil 586-202-7141,

    Real Estate One-Troy

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261018065MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Programmable Thermostat
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,119

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 46 x 126.63
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42003080062000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953
      • Major remodel year: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,314
      • Annual tax amount: $5,483
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $192,900

        $183,000 - $203,000

        $1,630/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$194,750$174/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261018065 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$194,750-1.9%$174/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261018065 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$198,500-0.2%$177/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261018065 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listing removed$198,800$178/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251040742 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$198,800-0.4%$178/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251040742 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$199,500-5%$178/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251040742 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$209,900+16046.2%$188/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20251040742 Report a problem
        8/23/2019Sold$1,300-98.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/21/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #219065082 Report a problem
        8/9/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #219065082 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Sold$90,000-10%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/2019Pending sale$100,000$89/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS HWWB, Realtors-Northville #219018049 Report a problem
        3/4/2019Listed for sale$100,000$89/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $76,700 +16.7%
        2024-- $65,700 +9.9%
        2023-- $59,800 +19.6%
        2022-- $50,000 +16%
        2021-- $43,100
        2020$2,301 +11.1%$43,100 +21.8%
        2019$2,070 $35,400 +20.8%
        2018$2,070 $29,300
        2017-- $29,300 +9.3%
        2016$660 $26,800 +13.6%
        2015$660 -73.5%$23,600 -5.2%
        2013$2,490 +277.3%$24,900 -13.2%
        2012$660 $28,700 -29.3%
        2010-- $40,600 -20.1%
        2009-- $50,800 -19.1%
        2008-- $62,800 -4.1%
        2007-- $65,500 +1.6%
        2005$719 $64,500 +1.7%
        2003-- $63,400 +49.2%
        2001-- $42,500 +3.2%
        2000$2,029 $41,183

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48225