2114 Rosier Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$195,400
$170,000 - $225,000
$1,770/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,770/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,770/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Demargo Trotty 706-631-4969,
Fortune Smart Homes Real Estat
David Briggs Buck, 99366
David Buck Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Sunroom
- Description: Please Verify
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
- Doors: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,086
- Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Concrete, Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 80 x 125
- Features: See Remarks, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1320028000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,See Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+68%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Sold | $119,000-35.7%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Contingent | $185,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,000+117.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Sold | $85,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 +11.3% | $58,736 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $1,753 -7.7% | $54,000 -13.8% |
| 2023 | $1,900 +7.6% | $62,668 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $1,767 +10.3% | $51,731 +29.4% |
| 2021 | $1,601 -5.2% | $39,978 |
| 2020 | $1,689 -0.6% | $39,978 |
| 2019 | $1,700 +2.7% | $39,978 |
| 2018 | $1,655 -2.7% | $39,978 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,700 +2.3% | $40,181 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $40,181 |
| 2015 | $1,662 +0.4% | $40,181 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $39,601 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southside