Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2115 Paradise Ranch Trl, McKinney, TX 75071

    4beds
    12,501sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    10.6 Acres Lot
    $2,859,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,859,700

    $2.72M - $3.00M

    $5,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LUXURY REAL ESTATE AUCTION on-site on Thursday, April 2 at 11:00 AM. Previews begin on March 14th and will run every Saturday and Sunday from 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. until the auction. Private appointments are available; please call for details. Paradise Ranch is a stunning Tuscan-style estate featuring rustic facades, gracefully-arched doorways, and a blend of Old World charm with modern sophistication. Enjoy beautifully-landscaped grounds, a partially-treed lot, and a private, gated entrance. Ideal for those seeking luxury and tranquility, this estate offers an unparalleled living experience. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own a piece of Paradise Ranch! This exquisite 12,501 sq-ft home boasts 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, a workout room, theater, an indoor-outdoor pool, and a 4-stall barn. All of this, and so much more, on 10.6 pristine acres. The 6,215 sq-ft car showroom, with parking for up to 20 vehicles, was constructed from a 100-year-old barn and features a delightfully nostalgic soda fountain shop. This space is fully air-conditioned and heated, and is attached to the main house. If you’re not a car enthusiast, this space offers unlimited potential to create your ideal escape!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Haven 0500585 855-450-0442,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442,

    Andi Haven 0789689 214-796-6968,

    Real

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20683703

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 15
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 18
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Other
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Jack and Jill Bath, Separate Shower
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Gym
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 23
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 4
    Half bath
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 11
    Library
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Media room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 24
    Storage room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 4 x 4
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 3
    Workshop
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Warming Drawer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Travertine
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 12,501 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 25
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
    • Attached garage spaces: 25
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Indoor, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Private, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo
    Lot
    • Size: 10.60 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Cleared, Landscaped, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: R685100001801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: Not Yet In Force

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$4,494,998$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$4,494,9980%$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$4,494,999$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$4,494,999$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$4,494,9990%$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$4,495,000-9.2%$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$4,950,000-13.2%$396/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$5,700,000-3.4%$456/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$5,900,000$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20683703 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,429 $2,626,697 +15.2%
    2024-- $2,280,343 +11.9%
    2023$10,859 -37%$2,037,675 +9.6%
    2022$17,245 0%$1,858,432 +8.9%
    2021$17,246 0%$1,707,302 +8.8%
    2020$17,247 +0.1%$1,569,911 +5.4%
    2019$17,238 +0.5%$1,489,010 +31%
    2018$17,153 +0.4%$1,136,530 -24.2%
    2017$17,082 $1,500,000 +31.6%
    2016$17,082 -1.9%$1,140,000 +0.6%
    2015$17,407 $1,132,950 +5%
    2014$17,407 $1,079,000 +7.3%
    2013-- $1,006,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75071