2116 Baxter Rd, Celina, TX 75009
Home value
$652,300
$613,000 - $691,000
$3,538/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,200/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,200/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ben Caballero 888-872-6006,
HomesUSA.com 888-872-6006
Non-Mls Member
NON MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Media room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,363 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Door-Single
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Irregular Lot, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 2116 Baxter
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Other,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Playground, Pool, Community Mailbox
Location
- Region: Celina
- Subdivision: Ten Mile Creek
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
- Services included: All Facilities
- Association name: Vision Communities Management
- Association phone: 972-612-2303
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20836421 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $670,000-9.5%$199/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20836421 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $739,990-1.3%$220/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20836421 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $749,990-4.4%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20836421 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $784,210$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20836421 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 75009