Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $595,000

    2116 E County Line Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $643,100 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageLarge private drivewaySubway tile backsplashThree well-proportioned bedroomsFront porchSun-filled formal dining roomStainless appliances
    Don't miss this classic Ardmore single-family Colonial on a quiet, friendly, walkable block! The first floor sets the tone: a generous living room anchored by a stone surround fireplace, a sun-filled formal dining room, and a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with vaulted ceilings, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The kitchen opens to a spacious private backyard. Hardwood floors and natural light throughout. Upstairs, three well-proportioned bedrooms and a spacious hall bath. Downstairs, a finished basement with overhead lighting and a half bath — great for a playroom, home office, or guest overflow. Steps from South Ardmore Park, Carlino's Market, Sam's Brick Oven Pizza, coffee shops, restaurants, with Amtrak/SEPTA and the Norristown High Speed Line nearby for an easy commute. When you need to venture a little further, Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, Suburban Square, Ardmore Music Hall, the Haverford YMCA, and Merion Golf Club, are all just a short drive away. Large private driveway, detached garage, front porch and a backyard that feels removed from everything — even though everything is a short walk away. That's a rare combination in Ardmore. And it won't last!
    28 days
    |
    2,356
    |
    346
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karrie Gavin 215-260-1376,

    Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square 2158939920,

    Listing Team: Karrie Gavin Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2112224MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,750
      • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,350
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50.00 x 155.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 22060068800
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Dutch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $340/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,430
      • Annual tax amount: $7,627
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Inclusions: Appliances In As-is Condition
      • Exclusions: Shelves In Dining Room, All Curtains And Hardware
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $643,100

        $611,000 - $675,000

        $3,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$595,000$340/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2112224 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Contingent$595,000$340/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2112224 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$595,000+60.8%$340/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2112224 Report a problem
        9/18/2019Sold$370,000+0%$211/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/27/2019Pending sale$369,900$211/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PADE497166 Report a problem
        7/25/2019Listed for sale$369,900+25.4%$211/sqft
        9/13/2011Sold$295,000-1.6%$169/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/23/2011Price change$299,900-3.3%$171/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5903883 Report a problem
        6/18/2011Listed for sale$309,999-6%$177/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5903883 Report a problem
        2/5/2011Listing removed$329,900$189/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5794407 Report a problem
        12/11/2010Price change$329,900-3%$189/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5794407 Report a problem
        11/5/2010Listed for sale$340,000+9.7%$194/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5794407 Report a problem
        3/19/2009Sold$310,000+6.9%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2004Sold$290,000+88.3%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/30/2000Sold$154,000$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,195 +6.2%$263,430
        2024$6,773 +2.9%$263,430
        2023$6,581 +2.4%$263,430
        2022$6,427 $263,430
        2021$6,427 +843.9%$263,430 +111.3%
        2020$681 -88%$124,690
        2019$5,688 +1.7%$124,690
        2018$5,591 +717.1%$124,690
        2017$684 -2%$124,690
        2016$698 +2%$124,690
        2015$684 $124,690
        2014$684 +2.8%$124,690
        2013$666 +2.8%$124,690
        2012$648 +0.3%$124,690
        2011$646 +2%$124,690
        2010$633 +7.5%$124,690
        2009$589 $124,690
        2008$589 +8.3%$124,690
        2007$544 $124,690
        2006$544 -2%$124,690
        2005$555 $124,690
        2004$555 +8.5%$124,690
        2003$511 +7.9%$124,690
        2002$474 $124,690
        2000$474 $124,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19003

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable