Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $4.9K (3/21)
    $89,900

    2116 N County Rd #95, Gordon, AL 36343

    3beds
    1,531sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    2.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Barn with powerCovered carportOpen area for garden
    NIce 1531 sq ft, 3 Bed, 2 Bath House sitting on 2.54+-ac in Gordon, Al. Large Covered Screened in Porch. Open Family Room and Kitchen. Covered Carport. Barn with Power. Open area for garden. No Restrictions. Current Survey on file. Vacant and move in ready. Close to the Chattahoochee River, Plant Farley, GP. 20 minutes (18 miles) to Ross Clark Circle in Dothan.
    540 days
    |
    564
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donnie Wells 334-618-3239,

    The Real Estate Group

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 201808

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Pantry, Storage Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,531
      • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered, Porch-Screened
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 2.54 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1401123000002001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Alabama Power
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, City
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Gordon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Date on market: 11/28/2024
      Donald Wells ALC

      (334) 618-3239

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,095/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$89,900$59/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$89,900+5.8%$59/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listed for sale$85,000$56/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Pending sale$85,000$56/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$85,000-15%$56/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$100,000-23%$65/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$129,900-7.1%$85/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$139,900-3.3%$91/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Price change$144,700-3.5%$95/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Price change$149,900-11.8%$98/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem
        11/28/2024Listed for sale$169,900$111/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #201808 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36343

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable