2116 Rock Springs Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
Home value
$105,700
$97,000 - $114,000
$2,186/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$486/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$486/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Fellabaum 931-334-5397,
Keller Williams Realty
Ali Eastburn, 355698
Compass RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Living room
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Oven, Gas Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,690
- Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,690
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 5.43 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 097 01417 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Columbia
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2025 | Sold | $106,000-85.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $710,000-2.7%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Contingent | $730,000$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $730,000+131.7%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Sold | $315,000-1.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $321,000+16.7%$190/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2029834 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Sold | $275,000-3.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Listing removed | $284,900$169/sqft |
Source: Nashville - Green Hills #1838384 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Pending sale | $284,900$169/sqft |
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $284,900+14.4%$169/sqft |
| 1/12/2017 | Sold | $249,000+8.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2014 | Listing removed | $229,900$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #1571928 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,900+21.1%$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #1571928 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2013 | Listing removed | $189,900$112/sqft |
Source: Grover Collins Real Estate #1489451 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2013 | Price change | $189,900-5%$112/sqft |
| 10/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,900+7.5%$118/sqft |
| 7/30/2013 | Sold | $186,000-14.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2009 | Listing removed | $217,900$129/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty #1058292 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $217,900-0.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty #1058292 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2007 | Sold | $219,000+9.6%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2005 | Sold | $199,900$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $1,851 +51.5% | $96,900 +77.4% |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $54,625 |
| 2020 | $1,222 +9.5% | $54,625 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $49,875 |
| 2018 | $1,115 -12.3% | $49,875 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $45,175 |
| 2016 | $1,272 +7.5% | $45,175 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $45,175 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $45,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,175 -5.3% |
| 2012 | $1,239 0% | $47,725 0% |
| 2011 | $1,240 | $47,729 |
| 2010 | $1,240 | $47,729 |
| 2009 | -- | $47,729 +0.4% |
| 2008 | $1,188 | $47,524 |
| 2007 | $1,188 +1.6% | $47,524 +1.6% |
| 2006 | $1,169 +3.9% | $46,774 +20.1% |
| 2005 | $1,126 +5.9% | $38,950 |
| 2004 | $1,063 | $38,950 |
| 2002 | $1,063 | $38,950 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,950 -70.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $130,312 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38401