Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,445/mo

    Fees may apply

    2116 Roland Glen Rd, Cary, NC 27519

    4beds
    3,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jul 17 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    First-floor officeMultiple living spacesSpacious interiorFour bedroomsLarge family roomStainless steel appliances
    This beautiful home is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the area and is zoned for some of the best schools around. Enjoy a spacious interior featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This home offers multiple living spaces including a large family room, formal living and dining areas, a first-floor office, four bedrooms, and a media/flex room. Prime Location: Conveniently situated with easy access to major highways, a wide variety of shopping and dining options, parks and Greenway, and just minutes from RTP and RDU. Residents also enjoy access to a private community pool. School Assignments: Zoned for highly-rated Davis Drive Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High School. Terms: Renters insurance required. Tenant responsible for all utilities, including lawn irrigation. 12 month's minimum lease. Pet Policy: Pets are welcome with prior approval and a $350 non-refundable deposit per pet for medium-sized breeds. Large pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis. Requirements Minimum credit score: 650 Monthly gross income must be at least 3x the rent Clean rental history (no evictions) No criminal background or prior bankruptcies Owner Covers: Lawn maintenance, HOA fees, Property taxes, Primary home insurance, Home warranty. Please note: The home is offered unfurnished. Refer to the lease agreement for full details. Renters insurance required. Tenant responsible for all utilities, including lawn irrigation. Contact agent for lease application and term details.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0743280785

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cary

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$3,445+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$3,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,345+80.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2014Sold$394,000+3.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2014Pending sale$380,000$119/sqft
    Source: Real Living Pittman Properties #1962080 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for sale$380,000+5.6%$119/sqft
    10/27/2012Listing removed$359,900$112/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1838909 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1856772 Report a problem
    10/8/2012Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1856772 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1856772 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Price change$359,900-1.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1838909 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Price change$364,900-2.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1838909 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$374,900-2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1838909 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$384,900+28.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Real Triangle Properties #1838909 Report a problem
    10/27/2003Sold$300,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Upchurch Farms