Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,733,600

    21164 Donner Pass Rd, Soda Springs, CA 95728

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,733,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,733,600

    $1.65M - $1.82M

    $3,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly constructed home that is a modern yet cozy retreat just a few minutes from Sugarbowl Ski Resort and 10 minutes to Truckee. Ready to move in May. Pet friendly Very close to skiing/snowboarding in the winter and so many hiking and biking trails in the summer. There are three big rooms and two bathrooms upstairs including a master bedroom with attached bathroom. Downstairs, the front entryway opens up to a spacious kitchen, dining space and living room with a beautiful gas fireplace with local stonework. There is a laundry room and half bathroom on the main entry level as well.The home is a duplex style sharing a wall with the neighboring 2 bedroom, one bath home. Sewer & water are paid for. Renter is responsible for propane, internet, electric, garbage and portion of snow removal. Renters have use of the attached one-car garage and will be limited to two parked 4WD cars in the winter due to snow storage space and surrounding home access. Renters are responsible for snow-blowing and shoveling on walkways and around door Minimum one year lease preferred. $3,400 first-month rent due at signing along with $4000 security deposit. The home is to be rented unfurnished. Home is currently tenant occupied. Do not disturb tenants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047070025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Soda Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$1,795,000
    Source: TSMLS #20251838 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$1,795,000-5.3%
    Source: TSMLS #20251838 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$1,895,000+1547.8%
    Source: TSMLS #20251838 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$3,200-11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2021Sold$115,000-34.3%
    Source: TSMLS #20211529 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Pending sale$175,000
    Source: TSMLS #20211529 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listed for sale$175,000+161.2%
    Source: TSMLS #20211529 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Sold$67,000
    Source: TSMLS #20153312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,971 +141.2%$1,706,038 +151%
    2024$7,865 +109.5%$679,646 +114.2%
    2023$3,754 +137.7%$317,300 +175.9%
    2022$1,579 +67.4%$115,000 +56.9%
    2021$943 +0.3%$73,273 +1%
    2020$940 -0.6%$72,522 +2%
    2019$946 +4.5%$71,100 +2%
    2018$906 +1.3%$69,706 +2%
    2017$894 +127%$68,340 +203.9%
    2016$394 +1.5%$22,491 +1.5%
    2015$388 +2.8%$22,154 +2%
    2014$377 $21,721 +0.4%
    2013-- $21,624 +2%
    2012-- $21,201 +2%
    2011-- $20,786 +0.7%
    2010-- $20,632 -0.2%
    2009-- $20,682 +2%
    2008-- $20,278 +2%
    2007-- $19,882 +2%
    2006-- $19,493 +2%
    2005-- $19,111 +2%
    2004-- $18,737 +1.9%
    2003-- $18,395 +2%
    2002$39 $18,035 +2%
    2001$39 $17,682

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95728