Skip main navigation
New
  • $89,500

    625 Oconor Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    3beds
    1,271sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1912
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Family roomWelcoming corner propertySeparate diningFront and side porchesOff street parking
    This 1.5 story home with off street parking in north LaSalle is ready for your updates and ideas! Front and side porches! The main level provides a kitchen, separate dining, living room and 2 bedrooms. The upper level was once a separate unit and houses a versatile office/ loft area that was previously a kitchen, full bathroom, family room and bedroom. The basement provides interior and exterior access. A welcoming corner property for investors or a motivated home owner!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    569
    views
    |
    49
    saves
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Wendy Fulmer 815-252-8280,

    Coldwell Banker Today's,

    Karen Zermeno 815-326-1999,

    Coldwell Banker Today's

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12643104MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Family room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 230 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X23
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Office
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Yes, Owned
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50x127.8
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1810118014
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1912

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $70/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,918
      • Annual tax amount: $3,354
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2018Sold$40,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,354 +6.1%$33,306 +7.7%
        2023$3,161 +7.7%$30,927 +9.3%
        2022$2,935 +2.8%$28,283 +5.9%
        2021$2,856 $26,705 +3.8%
        2020-- $25,727 +1%
        2019$2,757 $25,465 +11%
        2018$2,757 +130.1%$22,949 -0.1%
        2017$1,198 +1.2%$22,970 +1.7%
        2016$1,184 $22,597 +3.6%
        2015$1,184 -45.1%$21,803 -9.8%
        2012$2,155 $24,176 -4.2%
        2011-- $25,228 -1.6%
        2010-- $25,638

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $631/mo
        Principal & interest
        $462
        Property taxes
        $169
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61301

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable