2117 Laughlin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Home value
$305,700
$290,000 - $321,000
$2,105/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,105/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$250/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$250/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephen Collins 0736647 469-925-0817,
Mainstay Brokerage LLC 469-925-0817,
Derrick Houston 469-701-4676,
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
Sagun-Sam Shrestha
Keller Williams Lonestar DFW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,488 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 40683095
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Services included: All Facilities
- Association name: Spectrum Property Management
- Association phone: 817-900-1899
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,000-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,075-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $2,150-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,250+13.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20478622 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478622 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Contingent | $325,000$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478622 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+41.3%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478622 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,990$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,990+24.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,595-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listing removed | $230,000$129/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty DPR #14301174 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $230,000+70.5%$129/sqft |
| 2/19/2020 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: AH4R Management-Tx, LLC #14265997 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,695+13.4%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2017 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: AH4R Management-Tx, LLC #13631561 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2017 | Price change | $1,495-11.8%$1/sqft |
| 5/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Pending sale | $134,900$76/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Dallas Preston Road #12079071 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 -1.8% | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $286,000 -5.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $302,355 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $3,441 +22.8% | $261,067 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $2,802 -1.5% | $208,357 |
| 2020 | $2,844 -5.3% | $208,357 -5.3% |
| 2019 | $3,002 +4.2% | $219,954 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $2,882 -50.3% | $206,000 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $5,802 +4.3% | $198,509 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $5,562 +47.5% | $189,608 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $169,813 +33.7% |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $127,000 +10.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $114,700 +6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,100 +7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,300 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,800 -7.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,400 -12.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $130,200 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $123,733 +342% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,995 +66.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,797 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76177