Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    2117 Woodfork Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

    4beds
    2,646sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $725,300 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $725,300

    $675,000 - $783,000

    $3,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked on a quiet cul de sac and backing to the green space behind Pinewood Elementary, this lovingly maintained Valleywood home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and convenience. The fully fenced yard and screened-in porch offer a private, peaceful retreat out back. The welcoming front porch sets the tone outside and the cozy fireplace with exposed wood beams in the family room brings warmth and charm inside. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless appliances, recessed and under-cabinet lighting, ample cabinetry, and even a built-in desk. Upstairs you’ll find four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with private bath, plus a beautifully renovated hall bath (2024) and generous storage. The finished lower level with epoxy finished flooring adds flexible space for a second family room, home gym, or playroom, along with a half bath. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof (2026), recently replaced HVAC system (2023) and a convenient a one-car garage. This one is a rare find in an ideal location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Pham 443-722-8899,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: The Beliveau Group, Co-Listing Team: The Beliveau Group,Co-Listing Agent: Tina C Beliveau 410-948-0099,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Adam Belasco, 5006729

    Keller Williams Capital Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2153118MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 9
    Basement
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 575 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 X 25
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 17
    Half bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 18 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3 X 6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 17
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 17
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Beamed Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Vinyl
    • Doors: Six Panel
    • Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Pane Windows, Double Hung, Vinyl Clad, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Heated,Shelving,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,646
    • Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,830
    • Finished area below ground: 816

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Split Rail
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.00 x
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Adjoins - Public Land, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04080820000991
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2153118 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listing removed$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #MDBC2151120 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Pending sale$725,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2151120 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$725,000+48%$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2151120 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Sold$490,000$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,128 +16.3%$441,400 +1.5%
    2024$5,271 +1.5%$434,867 +1.5%
    2023$5,191 +1.5%$428,333 +1.5%
    2022$5,112 +4.3%$421,800 +4.3%
    2021$4,901 +4.5%$404,400 +4.5%
    2020$4,690 +4.7%$387,000 +4.7%
    2019$4,480 +0.5%$369,600 +0.5%
    2018$4,458 +0.5%$367,833 +0.5%
    2017$4,437 +5.6%$366,067 +0.5%
    2016$4,201 $364,300
    2015$4,201 $364,300
    2014$4,201 $364,300 -2.1%
    2013-- $372,200
    2012-- $372,200
    2011-- $372,200 -9.2%
    2010-- $410,040 +6.4%
    2009-- $385,510 +6.8%
    2008-- $360,980 +7.3%
    2007-- $336,450 +10.9%
    2006-- $303,312 +12.3%
    2005-- $270,176 +14%
    2004-- $237,040 +4.6%
    2003-- $226,636 +4.8%
    2002-- $216,233 +5.1%
    2001-- $205,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21093