Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $547,500

    2118 Saguaro Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    5beds
    3baths
    2,610sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $547,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated rv parkingStorage shedChicken coopCorner lotProfessionally landscaped fenced backyardFully finished basementStainless steel appliances
    Completely Remodeled. Nothing Left Untouched...Including the backyard treehouse. Situated on a corner lot in the Panorama Subdivision, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom Redlands home has been comprehensively remodeled from top to bottom — and the craftsmanship shows in every single detail. The main level delivers an updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, paired with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living areas, tile in all wet areas, and fresh carpet in the bedrooms. The open layout floods the space with natural light, and the fireplace adds that cozy touch that makes it feel like home. Both main level bathrooms have been fully updated with modern finishes. The fully finished basement includes two additional bedrooms with egress windows, a ¾ bathroom, and a large family/game room—flexible enough for a home office, gym, or both. Step outside, and the attention to detail continues. The professionally landscaped, fenced backyard is immaculate — and yes, there's a treehouse back there. Not just any treehouse — this one has heat, AC, and a TV... a one-of-a-kind feature your kids or grandkids will absolutely love and talk about for long after they become adults! The covered back patio ties it all together perfectly. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, dedicated RV parking, a chicken coop, and a storage shed. The spacious corner lot gives you space, privacy, and flexibility. This is a true 10 out of 10 — move-in ready doesn't even cover it. A Matterport 3D tour is available so you can explore every inch before you ever set foot inside. Nearby: Redlands schools, Tiara Rado Golf Course, Redlands Mesa Golf Course (Colorado's #1-rated course), Lunch Loops Trail System, Colorado National Monument trailheads, Riverfront Trail, Connected Lakes State Park, James M. Robb Colorado River State Park, Redlands Marketplace, City Market. Includes Matterport interactive 3D tour.
    5 days
    |
    1,356
    |
    120
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DAVID KIMBROUGH - THE KIMBROUGH TEAM 970-263-7355,

    THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20262195

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15X9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 25X13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.5X12
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13X9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18X15
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13X11.5
      Heating
      • Floor Furnace, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,610
      • Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Full,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 120
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 294714305001
      • Zoning description: RSF

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967
      • Major remodel year: 2018

• Region: Grand Junction
      • Elevation: 4650

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $440,070
      • Annual tax amount: $2,376
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $547,000

        $520,000 - $574,000

        $2,830/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$547,500$210/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20262195 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$547,500+80.7%$210/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20262195 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Sold$302,999+1%$116/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20182615 Report a problem
        5/14/2018Pending sale$299,999$115/sqft
        Source: HILL & HOMES, LLC #20182615 Report a problem
        5/9/2018Listed for sale$299,999+20.2%$115/sqft
        Source: HILL & HOMES, LLC #20182615 Report a problem
        5/24/2016Sold$249,500$96/sqft
        Source: GJARA #681297 Report a problem
        4/20/2016Listed for sale$249,500+12.6%$96/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 4000, INC #681297 Report a problem
        5/9/2005Sold$221,500+19.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2003Sold$186,000+10.1%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2001Sold$168,900+7.2%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2001Sold$157,500$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,376 -1.8%$31,020 +1.3%
        2024$2,421 +18.6%$30,630 -3.6%
        2023$2,041 -3.2%$31,770 +41.6%
        2022$2,108 +9.7%$22,430 -2.8%
        2021$1,921 $23,070 +6.8%
        2020$1,921 +17.6%$21,610 -0.7%
        2019$1,633 $21,760 +21.8%
        2018$1,633 +21.8%$17,860
        2017$1,340 $17,860 +11.4%
        2016$1,340 -0.6%$16,030
        2015$1,349 +11.4%$16,030 +11.3%
        2014$1,211 $14,400
        2013-- $14,400 -21.6%
        2012$1,398 $18,370
        2011-- $18,370 -16.7%
        2010-- $22,050
        2009-- $22,050 +12.4%
        2008$1,504 -11.9%$19,620
        2007$1,708 +19.6%$19,620 +20.3%
        2006$1,427 -9.1%$16,310
        2005$1,570 +27.7%$16,310 +21.9%
        2004$1,229 -16.1%$13,380 -12.9%
        2003$1,466 +40.4%$15,370 +27.7%
        2002$1,044 -18.4%$12,040 -6%
        2001$1,280 $12,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81507

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable