212 Barcroft Rd, York, PA 17406
What's special
Welcome to this charming rancher tucked away on a quiet street in Eastern York School District! Set on just under half an acre, this spacious four-bedroom home offers comfortable living both inside and out. The serene corner lot provides a peaceful setting, complete with a charming gazebo! A bright three-season room ...
- 12 days |
- 2,058 |
- 93 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Devin Bolton 443-808-7971,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster 7173920200
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 1400
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Oil
Cooling
- Ductless, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,984
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,584
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Picket,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 350000400030000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,830
- Annual tax amount: $4,191
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Gazebo, Shed
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+16.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | $239,995+4.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Contingent | $229,995$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $229,995-3.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Price change | $238,995-0.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,995$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 +5.2% | $111,830 |
| 2024 | $3,755 +0.6% | $111,830 |
| 2023 | $3,733 +5.5% | $111,830 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $111,830 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $111,830 |
| 2020 | $3,538 +2.6% | $111,830 |
| 2019 | $3,448 +2.4% | $111,830 |
| 2018 | $3,367 +388.8% | $111,830 |
| 2017 | $689 | $111,830 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2009 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2008 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2007 | -- | $111,830 |
| 2006 | -- | $111,830 +30.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,840 |
| 2004 | -- | $85,840 |
| 2003 | -- | $85,840 |
| 2002 | -- | $85,840 +10.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $77,960 |
| 1999 | -- | $77,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$285,500
$271,000 - $300,000
$1,929/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 17406