Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don't hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
House for rent
$2,630/mo
Fees may apply
212 Briarbend Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
4beds
2,620sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Garage parking
Other
What's special
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 2441105058
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,630-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,670-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,695-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $2,705-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,720-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,745+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,720+6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,565$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $2,565-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $2,605-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,615+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,550+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,420-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,495+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $2,350-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,395+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,295+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,150+7.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2007 | Sold | $224,800$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29445