Yes, opportunities still abound! This fixer is ready for a new look and new life. Don't miss this opportunity to renovate this three bedroom cute home perfect for investors, looking to flip or buy and hold. Location offers quick access to all amenities and recreational living. If looking to move to one level living, or are a first time buyer not afraid of renovation, this could be it...Build out your own home the way you want to. Don't miss this, call today!
For sale
$40,000
212 Burgwyn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$37/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 192 days |
- 140 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Huertas CELL:(205)864-6683,
eXp Realty, LLC Central
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21436094
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Living/Dining (ROOM), Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Features
- None, Smooth Ceilings, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1107361007053.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Arlington
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $37/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,500
- Annual tax amount: $250
- Price range: $40K - $40K
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$957/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $40,000-11.1%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $45,000$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $45,000$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000-33.8%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $750-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2022 | Price change | $68,000-2.9%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $70,000+1.6%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Price change | $68,900-0.1%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $69,000+81.6%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Sold | $38,000-20.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Price change | $48,000-18.5%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $58,900+84.1%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2017 | Listing removed | $32,000$29/sqft |
Source: EXIT HODGES REAL ESTATE #405681 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $32,000$29/sqft |
Source: Exit Hodges Real Estate #405681 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 +6.6% | $5,160 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $235 +7.1% | $4,840 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $219 +35.3% | $4,520 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $162 +304.6% | $4,440 |
| 2021 | $40 | -- |
| 2020 | $40 -20% | $1,780 |
| 2019 | $50 +25% | -- |
| 2018 | $40 -51.2% | $1,780 -69.1% |
| 2017 | $82 | $5,760 +100.7% |
| 2014 | $82 +14.8% | $2,870 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $71 | $2,620 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36105