212 Canongate Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
Home value
$431,800
$402,000 - $462,000
$2,641/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,641/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,641/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,523/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,523/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Adkins 423-647-7355,
Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts
Michael Adkins, 281051
Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Concrete,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Garage Door,Heated
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Basement, Den, Living Room, Masonry, Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,664
- Total interior livable area: 2,664 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 928
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Front Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 146 x 185 IRR
- Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 022m D 013.00
- Zoning: R-1A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Stone, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kingsport
- Subdivision: Rotherwood Hills
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $431,400+23.3%$162/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9994716 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $2,350-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Sold | $350,000-8.4%$131/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9947578 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Contingent | $382,000$143/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9947578 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $382,000-2.6%$143/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9945625 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $392,000+22.5%$147/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9945625 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$120/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9929163 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Pending sale | $325,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Contingent | $325,000$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9929163 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $325,000$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9929163 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Pending sale | $325,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Contingent | $325,000$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9929163 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $325,000+72%$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9929163 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Sold | $189,000-4.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Pending sale | $198,500$75/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #408876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Price change | $198,500-3.2%$75/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #408876 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000+28.1%$77/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #408876 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2013 | Sold | $160,000-8.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2013 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$66/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #325398 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2012 | Price change | $179,900-1.7%$68/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #325398 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2012 | Price change | $183,000+0.3%$69/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #325398 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $182,500-2.7%$69/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #313084 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2012 | Listing removed | $187,500$70/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #313084 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2012 | Price change | $187,500-1.3%$70/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #313084 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $190,000+7.3%$71/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #313084 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2007 | Sold | $177,000+2.9%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2006 | Sold | $172,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 +10.8% | $55,325 |
| 2024 | $2,519 +6.3% | $55,325 +1% |
| 2023 | $2,369 +0.2% | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $54,800 +15% |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $47,650 |
| 2019 | $2,107 -1.9% | $47,650 |
| 2018 | $2,148 0% | $47,650 |
| 2017 | $2,148 -0.8% | $47,650 |
| 2016 | $2,165 +1.5% | $47,650 |
| 2015 | $2,132 +4.8% | $47,650 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $2,035 +5.9% | $45,475 +0% |
| 2013 | $1,921 +0.6% | $45,465 |
| 2012 | $1,910 +0.1% | $45,465 |
| 2011 | $1,907 | $45,465 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,465 +21.8% |
| 2009 | $1,846 +1.7% | $37,337 |
| 2008 | $1,815 +6.3% | $37,337 |
| 2007 | $1,706 -1.1% | $37,337 |
| 2006 | $1,725 -11.2% | $37,337 |
| 2005 | $1,942 +18.2% | $37,337 +9.8% |
| 2004 | $1,643 +2.5% | $34,008 |
| 2002 | $1,602 | $34,008 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,008 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $136,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37660