Skip main navigation
Sold for $448,000
Street View
  • $448,000

    212 Carrier Rd, Transfer, PA 16154

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $497,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,600

    $473,000 - $522,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria May-Hosick 724-962-8701,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Victoria May-Hosick

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1596576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x34
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Propane

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 285 x 389 x 275 x 381
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23093038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2023Sold$448,000-0.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1596576 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Contingent$449,000
    Source: WPMLS #1596576 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$449,000+22%
    Source: WPMLS #1596576 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$525
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for rent$525+5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2014Listing removed$500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2014Listed for rent$500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$368,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,612 -3.5%$34,600
    2024$3,742 +1.9%$34,600
    2023$3,673 +1.9%$34,600
    2022$3,604 +2.5%$34,600
    2021$3,517 +2%$34,600
    2020$3,448 $34,600
    2019$3,448 +4.7%$34,600
    2018$3,292 -0.5%$34,600
    2017$3,309 $34,600
    2016-- $34,600
    2015-- $34,600
    2014-- $34,600
    2013-- $34,600
    2012-- $34,600
    2011-- $34,600
    2010-- $34,600
    2009-- $34,600 +1.3%
    2008-- $34,150
    2007-- $34,150
    2006-- $34,150
    2005-- $34,150
    2004-- $34,150
    2003-- $34,150 -16.3%
    2002-- $40,800 +200%
    2000-- $13,600
    1999-- $13,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16154