Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,900

    212 Cole Rd, Sarver, PA 16055

    3beds
    1,538sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $321,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,900

    $306,000 - $341,000

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Larger than you'd expect Split Entry sits upon a lovely flat lot with a great covered rear patio that accesses the kitchen through bright sliding doors. The living & dining room are spacious & bathed in natural light. The bedrooms are comfortably sized and the main floor bath hosts a double sink with tub/shower. The lower level features a fireplace in the family room & a large storage/ workout/ craft space or office, a second full bath & large laundry area. Settle in with the comfort that all mechanicals have been updated- Furnace and AC in 2022! Newer Roof, soffit, facia, gutters, windows, & electric panel. The chimney was lined, capped & repointed. Carpets are freshly scrubbed and there is some new paint and lighting updates. The 2 car garage is extra deep & there is ample driveway parking & abundant storage. This immaculately maintained home is located in a friendly neighborhood and is super convenient to Freeport Area Schools, Sarver Shopping & easy access to Rt 28 & all of the cultural, entertainment, athletic, employment & medical institutions that the City of Pittsburgh offers. HSA warranty included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040S9G150000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$270,000-1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593941 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: NextHome #1593941 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593941 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593941 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,688 +6.3%$20,560
    2024$4,409 +4.2%$20,560
    2023$4,234 +9.5%$20,560
    2022$3,866 +0.3%$20,560
    2021$3,856 +3%$20,560
    2020$3,742 +30.9%$20,560
    2019$2,860 -20.3%$20,560
    2018$3,590 +437.4%$20,560
    2017$668 -9.1%$20,560
    2016$735 +76.3%$20,560
    2015$417 $20,560
    2014$417 $20,560
    2013$417 +5.1%$20,560
    2012$397 $20,560
    2011$397 $20,560
    2010$397 $20,560
    2009$397 +5%$20,560 +33.3%
    2008$378 +11.1%$15,420
    2007$340 $15,420
    2006$340 -33.8%$15,420
    2005$513 -77%$15,420
    2004$2,236 +378.6%$15,420
    2003$467 +17.4%$15,420
    2002$398 +13.2%$15,420
    2000$352 +21.3%$15,420
    1999$290 $15,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16055