Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    212 Earnestine Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    3beds
    1,290sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Come see this beautiful 3 bed 2 bath house in Byram Estates. Just off Terry Road with easy access to Byram and the interstate. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and a split plan layout with the master on a separate side of the house as the other two bedrooms. This house has it all and is just waiting for you. Reach out for any questions and showing requests. Tenant pays all utilities. Minimum of one year lease required. See pet policy for additional details.
    36 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4855413191

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Byram

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Pending sale$178,000$138/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$178,000-2.7%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$183,000+14.4%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Pending sale$160,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listed for sale$160,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4020304 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 39272