Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    212 Fairway RD, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    4beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEST DEAL ON A BRAND-NEW LUXURY POOL HOME IN ROTONDA WEST! Builder wants this SOLD — bring your offers NOW. This brand-new, move-in-ready home showcases the perfect blend of modern luxury and Florida living, all situated on a dry lot in a NO flood zone. Built by an exclusive builder, the beautiful Emily model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage with a highly desirable open-concept layout. The Great Room impresses with soaring 12-foot ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—offering both elegance and functionality. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. Enjoy your fenced backyard retreat with a sparkling private pool, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. There’s still time to upgrade and add an optional outdoor kitchen and create the ultimate Florida oasis. Additional features include a 3-zone irrigation system and quality construction throughout. Located in the peaceful, deed-restricted community of Rotonda West, residents enjoy scenic canals, abundant wildlife, and easy access to boating, fishing, world-class beaches, shopping, and dining—all within 20 minutes. At this new price, this home is an absolute steal—schedule your showing before it’s gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Matyola 908-783-7891,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    NMLS NMLS

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225050652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bonita Springs

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedrooms
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Foyer, Laundry Tub, Other, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,741
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412014426007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$525,000-4.5%$298/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225050652 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$550,000$313/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225050652 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$550,000-1.8%$313/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$560,000-3.4%$318/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225050652 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$580,000$330/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225050652 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Pending sale$580,000$330/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$580,000-3.3%$330/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$600,000-3.2%$341/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$620,000-0.8%$352/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225050652 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$625,000-3.1%$355/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$645,000+942%$366/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7495067 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Sold$61,900$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,137 -9.4%$39,950 -16.1%
    2024$1,255 +39.6%$47,600 +189.3%
    2023$899 +13.6%$16,456 +10%
    2022$792 +7.4%$14,960 +10%
    2021$737 +34.2%$13,600 -3.4%
    2020$550 +45.4%$14,081 +10%
    2019$378 -1.9%$12,801 +10%
    2018$385 $11,637 -23.9%
    2017$385 +3.9%$15,300 +59.1%
    2016$371 +2%$9,617 +10%
    2015$363 +4.8%$8,743 +10%
    2014$347 +174%$7,948 -15%
    2013$127 -21.2%$9,350 -26.7%
    2012$161 -26%$12,750
    2011$217 -25.1%$12,750 -23.9%
    2010$290 -15.4%$16,745 -21.2%
    2009$343 $21,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33947