Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    212 Infinity Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    3beds
    1,186sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Washer dryer hookup laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Laundry hookups
    Section 8 accepted 3 Birmingham 2ba home, Nice yard front and rear. Good condition. Laundry hookups. Available May 1st For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180739

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2018Sold$60,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27712