Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $228,000

    212 Lilac Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $216,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of natural lightShed with electric
    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located at 212 Lilac Rd in Leitchfield offering approximately 1,468 square feet of living space on a 0.20 acre lot. This well maintained property has seen extensive updates throughout, including siding, windows, and roof in 2018, electric, plumbing, carpet, and insulation in 2022, and a new HVAC in 2025, giving peace of mind to the next owner. Inside, you will find a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened in back porch overlooking the yard. The property also includes a shed with electric and a greenhouse, perfect for storage, hobbies, or gardening. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home offers a great combination of updates, space, and location.
    22 days
    |
    305
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Pharis-Keown 270-589-8376,

    Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1715685MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,468
      • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,468
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0830802018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $62,500
      • Annual tax amount: $596
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,900

        $206,000 - $228,000

        $1,531/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$228,000$155/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1715685 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$596 +44.9%$62,500 +48.8%
        2023$411 +6.1%$42,000
        2022$388 -0.9%$42,000
        2021$391 -0.3%$42,000
        2020$392 +0.2%$42,000
        2019$392 +1.4%$42,000
        2018$386 +0.2%$42,000
        2017$385 +2.2%$42,000
        2016$377 +5.9%$42,000
        2015$356 $42,000
        2014$356 +3.2%$42,000
        2013$345 $42,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42754

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable