212 Poplar Spring Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
Home value
$575,400
$524,000 - $627,000
$3,125/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,616/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,616/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ms. Nicole K Apanda 240-505-9066,
Corcoran McEnearney
Olga Deemer, 651429
Weichert, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 194
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Cooktop, Washer, Exhaust Fan, Energy Efficient Appliances, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,426
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned, Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Barbecue
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 160403364557
- Zoning: R40
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $124 monthly
- Amenities included: Baseball Field, Basketball Court, Community Center, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Pool, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Other
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds
- Association name: COMSOURCE MANAGEMENT
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Ownership: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $575,000-4.2%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Pending sale | $600,000$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $600,000-4%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000-5.3%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listing removed | $660,000$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $660,000+57.5%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2155698 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,900-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2155698 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Listing removed | $3,075$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $3,075-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,195+38.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2014 | Sold | $419,000-2.3%$294/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$301/sqft |
Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #MC8251396 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2014 | Price change | $439,000-2.4%$308/sqft |
| 1/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $450,000+21.6%$316/sqft |
| 12/22/2011 | Sold | $370,000+0%$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$259/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALL PRO #MC7489225 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2011 | Price change | $375,000-3.8%$263/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALL PRO #MC7489225 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $389,900+35.9%$273/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX All Pro #MC7489225 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2011 | Sold | $287,000-26.4%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$273/sqft |
Source: Re/Max All Pro #MC7489225 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $400,000+221%$281/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #MC7489225 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2003 | Sold | $124,593$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 +19.7% | $472,300 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $5,832 +3.5% | $438,000 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,637 +6% | $425,233 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $5,319 +2.7% | $412,467 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $5,178 +0.3% | $399,700 |
| 2020 | $5,163 -2.6% | $399,700 -2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,303 -0.5% | $409,300 |
| 2018 | $5,332 +1.8% | $409,300 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $5,236 +298.5% | $392,033 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $374,767 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $357,500 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $353,200 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $348,900 +128% |
| 2012 | -- | $153,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,000 +4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,380 +2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,070 +3.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $138,426 +3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $133,783 +3.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $129,140 +1.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,600 +1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $126,060 +57.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $80,000 +9.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $73,332 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: King Farm