Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,970/mo

    Fees may apply

    212 Ridgeway Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76086

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jul 13 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Other parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Weatherford, TX with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    17 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Shingle
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000075039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Weatherford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,970+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$1,820$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$1,820-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Price change$1,870-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2023Price change$1,920-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$1,970-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$1,995+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$1,985-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$2,005-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$2,025-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$2,045-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$2,065-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for rent$2,085+73.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76086