212 Valley Run Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 is a single family home that contains 1,445 sq ft and was built in 2001. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
The Zestimate for this house is $261,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,685/mo.
Sold
Price Unknown
212 Valley Run Trl, Elgin, TX 78621
3beds
1,445sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
0.32 Acres Lot
$261,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,685 Estimated rent
Home value
$261,600
$215,000 - $317,000
$1,685/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R84697
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Elgin
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Contingent | $270,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $270,000-6.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $290,000-6.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS #3481345 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3481345 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $309,900-3.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000+77.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Pending sale | $179,900$124/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - South Austin #6826393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,900+34.8%$124/sqft |
| 3/1/2017 | Listing removed | $133,476$92/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 +6.4% | $263,137 +10% |
| 2024 | $4,504 +18.4% | $239,215 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,804 -15.1% | $217,468 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,482 -1.8% | $197,698 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,563 -2.1% | $179,725 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $4,661 +29.8% | $175,889 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $164,130 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $3,590 +11% | $133,349 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,234 +12.3% | $121,226 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $110,205 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $100,186 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $91,078 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,987 -3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,476 -4.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,717 |
| 2008 | -- | $103,717 -0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $104,642 -3.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,348 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78621