Skip main navigation
Active
  • $576,250

    212 W Mandeville Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    --beds
    --baths
    46.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    46.1 Acres Lot
    $594,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved road frontageMultiple potential homesitesNatural buffers
    This 46.1-acre tract consisting of two parcels located off Hwy 27. Situated just 7 miles north of downtown Carrollton and 3 miles south of I-20 (Exit 11), this property offers significant potential for residential development or a private estate. The land is predominantly wooded with a mix of pine and hardwoods, providing aesthetic appeal and flexibility for clearing or phased development. The topography is usable and varied, featuring paved road frontage, multiple potential homesites, and natural buffers. Key utilities are accessible, with city water available and power located nearby. This property combines rural charm with convenient access to local amenities, making it a strategic opportunity for builders, investors, or those seeking a long-term land investment.
    20 hours
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Prusik 770-335-3078,

    National Land Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763512MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 46.1 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072 0109

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $683,374
      • Annual tax amount: $6,114
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $594,000

        $475,000 - $719,000

        $1,987/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$576,250+117%
        Source: GAMLS #10763512 Report a problem
        3/23/2020Sold$265,583
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,224 +11.7%$273,350 +17%
        2023$5,570 +320.3%$233,634 +355.8%
        2022$1,325 +25.9%$51,253 +29.8%
        2021$1,052 +8.8%$39,490 +10.2%
        2020$967 -1.4%$35,831
        2019$981 +102.2%$35,831
        2018$485 +0.3%$35,831
        2017$484 +5.2%$35,831
        2016$460 -2.7%$35,831 -10.6%
        2015$472 +2.3%$40,100
        2014$462 $40,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30117

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable