Coming Soon!!! Newly updated 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom. New flooring throughout with recently updated bathroom and kitchen. Perfect starter home or investment. Huge 9200 sqft lot perfect for an ADU or pool. Centrally located in Rialto with easy access to restaurants, stores, and freeways.
For sale
Listed by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY SOLUTIONS
$529,888
212 W Victoria St, Rialto, CA 92376
3beds
1,050sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
9,200 Square Feet Lot
$536,700 Zestimate®
$505/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New flooring throughoutRecently updated bathroom
- 19 days |
- 789 |
- 47 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Paul Grino DRE #01885577 626-672-6155,
FIRST CHOICE REALTY SOLUTIONS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26082360
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Bedroom, Family Room
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,200 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0127501120000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $505/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $379,277
- Annual tax amount: $5,231
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$536,700
$510,000 - $564,000
$2,766/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,888+55.8%$505/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Sold | $340,000+4.6%$324/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Pending sale | $324,999$310/sqft |
Source: Synergy One Real Estate Svc #IG19050860 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $324,999+45.7%$310/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Sold | $223,000$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 +3.8% | $379,277 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,038 -5.7% | $371,840 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,340 +7.9% | $364,549 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,948 +0.6% | $357,401 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,919 -0.4% | $350,393 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,939 +48.3% | $346,800 +55.5% |
| 2019 | $3,332 +70.5% | $223,000 +87.8% |
| 2018 | $1,954 +0.7% | $118,749 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $116,421 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,941 +1.1% | $114,138 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,920 -11% | $112,423 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $110,220 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $109,721 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,569 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,460 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,672 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $104,920 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $102,863 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,846 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,869 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,930 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,030 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,289 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $91,460 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,667 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,908 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92376