Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    212 Yale Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $464,100 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,100

    $441,000 - $487,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This brand new 3-bed/2 bath home offers modern Luxury with no HOA/CDD and a prime location close to the beach, restaurants and downtown St. Augustine. The open concept features luxury wide vinyl plank flooring throughout creating a bright and spacious feel. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, white cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Both bathrooms are elegantly finished with quartz countertops and white tiled showers. Energy efficient spray foam insulation enhances comfort and lowers utility costs. Additional upgrades include a full wood fence with gates, large covered back porch and gravity septic. This home is under construction and will be completed the end of March. Enjoy the convenient access to the vibrant dining, shopping, and historic St. Augustine.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Fisher 904-626-3037,

    Ponte Vedra Club Realty, Inc

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 260376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,312
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Split
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2276100000
    • Zoning: RS-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

Other facts
    • Price range: $450K - $450K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$450,000-4.2%$343/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #260376 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$469,900+270%$358/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2126234 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Sold$127,000-15.3%$97/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2056116 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listed for sale$150,000$114/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #245343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$593 +1.2%$91,291 +3%
    2023$586 +0.2%$88,632 +3%
    2022$585 -28.5%$86,050 +3%
    2021$819 +0.9%$83,544 +1.4%
    2020$812 -0.8%$82,391 +2.3%
    2019$818 $80,539 +1.9%
    2018$818 +3.8%$79,037 +2.1%
    2017$788 $77,411 -0.9%
    2016$788 +0.8%$78,094 +0.7%
    2015$781 -1.4%$77,551 +2.1%
    2014$792 $75,942 +3.2%
    2013-- $73,590 +1.1%
    2012-- $72,802 +3%
    2011-- $70,682 +1.5%
    2010-- $69,637 +2.5%
    2009-- $67,933
    2008-- $67,933 +3.1%
    2007-- $65,888 +2.5%
    2006-- $64,281 +3%
    2005-- $62,409 +3%
    2004-- $60,591 +3.6%
    2003-- $58,490 +2.4%
    2002-- $57,119 +1.6%
    2001-- $56,219 +3%
    2000-- $54,582

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32086