Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,675/mo

    Fees may apply

    2120 Blair Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221

    3beds
    1,272sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Thoughtful layoutBeautiful laminate wood flooringLarge screened-in covered patio
    Spring Move-In Special! Sign a 1-year lease before the end of May and get your 2nd Month's Rent FREE! Property Overview Make this super cozy retreat your new home in the vibrant Crystal Springs neighborhood of Jacksonville. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home spans 1,272 sqft, offering a thoughtful layout that perfectly blends function with style. Key Features Bonus Room: A centrally located flexible space perfect for a home office, hobby room, or game room. Living Area: Features beautiful laminate wood flooring and a stunning, large brick wood-burning fireplace. Outdoor Living: Step from the kitchen onto a large screened-in covered patio, overlooking a massive fenced-in backyardideal for privacy and relaxation. Pet Friendly: We welcome your furry friends! (Breed restrictions apply; $40/month pet rent per pet). Prime Location Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes away from: Cecil Field & NAS Jax Oakleaf Town Center for premier shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Laundry Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0089831010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,675+8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold$190,000-2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    4/25/2021Pending sale$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for sale$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Pending sale$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Price change$195,000-2.5%$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Listed for sale$200,000+81.8%$157/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1095915 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$110,000-4.3%$86/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #5968223084800730145 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Pending sale$114,990$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$114,990$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listing removed$114,990$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$114,990$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Price change$114,990-4.2%$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    4/10/2016Price change$119,990+4.4%$94/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #822434 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Pending sale$114,900$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #775692 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$114,900-4.2%$90/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #775692 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$119,900-4%$94/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #775692 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$124,900+8.6%$98/sqft
    Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #775692 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$115,000-3.8%$90/sqft
    Source: ERA Heavener Realty #728154 Report a problem
    12/23/2014Listed for sale$119,500-12.8%$94/sqft
    Source: ERA Heavener Realty #728154 Report a problem
    10/24/2005Sold$137,000+33.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2005Sold$102,500+52.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2002Sold$67,300+23.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1995Sold$54,400$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Crystal Springs