Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $145,200

    2120 Gilbreath Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,200 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,200

    $125,000 - $164,000

    $1,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1406132003021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2020Sold$52,000+21.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$42,900$33/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1049681 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$42,900$33/sqft
    Source: Green Group Realty #1049681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,498 +7%$25,820 +7%
    2024$1,400 +17.4%$24,140 +17.4%
    2023$1,192 +21.1%$20,560 +21.1%
    2022$985 +1.1%$16,980 +1.1%
    2021$974 +26.1%$16,800 +26.1%
    2020$773 $13,320
    2019$773 $13,320 +2.5%
    2018$773 +4.4%$13,000 +1.9%
    2017$740 $12,760
    2016$740 $12,760
    2015$740 -1.4%$12,760 -1.4%
    2014$751 $12,940 +88.1%
    2011-- $6,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood