Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,700

    2120 Kutztown Rd, Laureldale, PA 19605

    4beds
    1baths
    1,268sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $194,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,700

    $183,000 - $206,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse located in Muhlenberg School District! This home is carpeted throughout, has gas heat, gas hot water, electric cooking, and move-in ready. There are washer/dryer hookups for tenant's convenience. Small pets are negotiable with an additional deposit. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn care, and snow removal. Available immediately! Rent is $875/month Please call MEGAN at 484-258-9648 ext 121 for more information or to schedule a showing. Interested in purchasing a home but not sure if you can? Please mention your interest in your voicemail and the agent will assist you. Not the rental for you? Please visit our website at www.stoutassociates.com to view our other listings. Stout Associates Realtors 4718 Kutztown Road Temple, PA 19560

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66530876918940

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    11/15/2022Sold$137,000-2.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2019408 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Pending sale$139,999$110/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2019408 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$139,999-6.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2019408 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$149,990+130.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2019408 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Stout Associates Realtors Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$875-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Stout Associates Realtors Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Stout Associates Realtors Report a problem
    6/22/2018Sold$65,000+0.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$64,900-7.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Berks Realty Group #1000280654 Report a problem
    3/17/2018Listed for sale$69,900+2.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Berks Realty Group #1000280654 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Listing removed$67,900$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6654969 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$67,900+88.6%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6654969 Report a problem
    3/18/1999Sold$36,000$28/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,501 +8.5%$47,900
    2024$2,306 +6.5%$47,900
    2023$2,164 +1.7%$47,900
    2022$2,129 +2.4%$47,900
    2021$2,078 $47,900
    2020$2,078 $47,900
    2019$2,078 +242.8%$47,900
    2018$606 -69.1%$47,900
    2017$1,961 +230.8%$47,900
    2016$593 +2%$47,900
    2015$581 $47,900
    2014-- $47,900
    2013-- $47,900
    2012-- $47,900
    2011-- $47,900
    2010-- $47,900
    2009-- $47,900
    2008-- $47,900
    2007-- $47,900
    2006-- $47,900
    2005-- $47,900
    2004-- $47,900
    2003-- $47,900
    2002-- $47,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19605