Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,900

    2120 S Chukar Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    1,498sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $424,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,900

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the growing Ridgefield community, this home is just minutes from I-5, charming downtown Ridgefield, and is situated within the highly desirable Ridgefield School District. The home offers a well-designed layout with excellent storage throughout. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a large island, quartz countertops, a deep sink, and included appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms offer large closets, including a spacious closet in the primary suite, along with a second-floor landing that adds flexibility and function. Homes like this don't last longsubmit your application today! *Please note: photos may not accurately reflect the layout or finishes for this unit. Actual finishes and/or features may vary. Owner/agent assumes no responsibility for discrepancies between pictures and final product. Please conduct a self-tour to view the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Area: Ridgefield, Fence: Full, Non-Refundable Fee: $395, Non-Refundable Pet Fee: $150 Per Pet, Non-Refundable Pre-Paid Cleaning Fee: $620, Non-Smoking, Pet Deposit: 35LBs or less=$500 per pet, Pet Rent: $25/mo per pet, Pets?: 35lbs or less OK, Renters Insurance Required, Security Deposit: $2395, Sprinklers: Yes, Style: 2-Story, Type: House, Utility Notes: CRWD Ridgefield, Year Built: 2020
    Details
    • Parcel number: 986052862

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,395

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$2,395-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2020Sold$317,040$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,373 +4.1%$380,430 -2.3%
    2023$3,242 +10.8%$389,442 +10%
    2022$2,927 +9.7%$354,146 +12.5%
    2021$2,668 +2820.8%$314,925 +17.3%
    2020$91 $268,561

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98642