Live in the existing home while you build your dream residence on this wooded parcel. So many possibilities! The property includes 28 buildings totaling 350SF each, plus a 1,850SF shower house and laundry facility—all fully permitted with the county. Key infrastructure is in place, including three wells, 1600 AMP power, a 7,000-gallon holding tank for the well, and two septic systems (a 4,000-gallon tank for the shower house with 1,500 feet of leach lines). Could this be the perfect retreat or camp for a non-profit venture? seller carry financing available!
Active
Price cut: $129K (4/4)
$760,000
21200 NW Pumpkin Ridge Rd, North Plains, OR 97133
2beds
500sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
8.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,520/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded parcel
- 431 days |
- 642 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Hu 971-388-0511,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 607746308
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Zoned
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 500
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8.87 Acres
- Features: Gated, Level, Acres 7 to 10
Details
- Parcel number: R792869
- Zoning: AF20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Plywood
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,520/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $747,090
- Annual tax amount: $9,605
- Date on market: 3/13/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,529/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $760,000-14.5%$1,520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $889,000+4.7%$1,778/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listing removed | $849,000$1,698/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Price change | $849,000-4.5%$1,698/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $889,000+60.2%$1,778/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Sold | $555,000+0.9%$1,110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Pending sale | $549,900$1,100/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #20698109 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $549,900-15.4%$1,100/sqft |
| 10/7/2019 | Listing removed | $650,000$1,300/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $650,000+103.1%$1,300/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2019 | Sold | $320,000-11.1%$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Pending sale | $360,000$720/sqft |
Source: Summa Real Estate Executives #18210267 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $360,000$720/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,288 -3.3% | $747,090 -1.7% |
| 2024 | $9,605 -2.6% | $760,300 -1.6% |
| 2023 | $9,861 +3.5% | $773,040 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,527 +13.9% | $750,530 |
| 2021 | $8,365 +2.9% | -- |
| 2020 | $8,130 +5% | $626,540 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $7,746 -6.8% | $601,910 -7% |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $647,100 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $8,309 +10.6% | $632,580 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $7,513 | $605,060 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $7,513 +4.3% | $588,710 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $7,202 -7.1% | $570,870 -6.6% |
| 2013 | $7,749 -2.2% | $610,950 -2% |
| 2012 | $7,927 -3.1% | $623,540 -10.2% |
| 2011 | $8,183 -7% | $694,720 -7% |
| 2010 | $8,799 +1.2% | $747,140 +0% |
| 2009 | $8,697 | $746,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97133