Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: The Agency Northwest
    Bought with: Designed Realty
    $795,000

    21208 3rd Avenue W, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $774,300 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $3,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $774,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated corner-lot home, bathed in natural light and set on a tranquil street. This classic split-level gem features rich hardwood floors throughout, two inviting living spaces—a main-level living room and an expansive bonus room with a full bath on the lower level. The open-concept designer kitchen is a chef’s delight, boasting granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and stylish cabinetry. Fresh interior paint brightens the home, complementing the fully fenced yard with a spacious deck and sports court, ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of RV parking, central AC, and easy access to I-5, 405, Alderwood Mall, and Downtown Bothell. Pre-inspected for peace of mind—this home is ready to welcome you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Manu Vij,

    The Agency Northwest

    Bought with:

    Ghazal Salehi, 139947

    Designed Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2306683MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,544
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hardwood, Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio, RV Parking
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00624900001600
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Water
    • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water

• Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
    • Cumulative days on market: 459 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2024Sold$795,000$515/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2306683 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$795,000$515/sqft
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$795,000+72.1%$515/sqft
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2023Listed for rent$3,500+47.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listing removed$2,375$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for rent$2,375+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listing removed$2,149$1/sqft
    Source: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC #1184618 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$2,149-6.6%$1/sqft
    8/26/2017Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    8/1/2017Sold$462,000-2.7%$299/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1117110 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Price change$474,950-4.9%$308/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Real Estate Associates #1117110 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$499,444+58.6%$323/sqft
    10/16/2015Sold$315,000$204/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #765498 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Pending sale$315,000$204/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #765498 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$315,000+29.2%$204/sqft
    3/12/2003Sold$243,900+39.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1998Sold$174,500$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,861 +9.5%$678,700 +8.9%
    2023$5,355 -16%$623,200 -22.8%
    2022$6,374 +3.3%$807,200 +28.6%
    2021$6,168 -0.4%$627,600 +8.2%
    2020$6,191 +6.8%$579,800 +9.3%
    2019$5,795 $530,600 +12.6%
    2018-- $471,400 +61%
    2017$4,091 +18.8%$292,800 +9.1%
    2016$3,445 $268,400 -3.7%
    2015$3,445 +10.7%$278,700 +24.6%
    2013$3,112 $223,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,234 -0.8%$147,500
    2000$2,253 $147,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alderwood Manor