Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $964,800

    2121 Heather Ridge Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75028

    5beds
    4,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $964,800 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $6,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $964,800

    $907,000 - $1.02M

    $6,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 5 bed, 4 bath home in the highly sought after Flower Mound! This home has it all. Master bedroom + 3 extra bedrooms, game room, media room, crown molding, and much more. A spacious, open floor plan with hardwood floors. There's a beautiful island kitchen with granite and a walk-in pantry. The master retreat is complete with a sitting area and jetted garden tub. The pool is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Nice size lot. It's a must-see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • Decorative Lighting, Window Coverings, Bay Windows
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 4,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R206694
    • Other equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar
    Location
    • Region: Flower Mound

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Energy Saving Features: Gas Water Heater
    • Fencing: Wood, Metal
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Gazebo/Pergola
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting, Window Coverings, Bay Windows
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Community Features: Park
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Rear
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20255715 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$869,900$207/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255715 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Contingent$869,900$207/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255715 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$869,900+61.4%$207/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255715 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$539,000+1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13655762 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$529,000-1.9%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13655762 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$539,000+14.7%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13655762 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$469,900-2.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Sackborn Corp, LLC #12060506 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Price change$480,000-1%$114/sqft
    Source: Sackborn Corp, LLC #12060506 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$485,000+3.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for sale$470,200$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,881 +1.2%$880,000 +1.4%
    2024$14,698 +40.1%$868,184 +22.7%
    2023$10,490 -5.8%$707,447 +10%
    2022$11,141 +2%$643,134 +10%
    2021$10,923 +2.7%$584,667 +6.3%
    2020$10,637 -0.9%$549,886 -1.2%
    2019$10,737 -2.3%$556,801 +1.8%
    2018$10,986 +9%$547,191 +0.5%
    2017$10,077 $544,500 +10%
    2016$10,077 +4.7%$495,000 +10%
    2015$9,625 $450,000 -5.3%
    2014$9,625 $474,980 +3.4%
    2013$9,625 $459,163 +3.3%
    2012-- $444,351 -3%
    2011-- $458,093
    2010-- $458,093 +3.8%
    2009-- $441,532 -3.1%
    2007$10,576 +7.1%$455,560 +10.8%
    2006$9,875 -0.4%$411,199 -0.1%
    2005$9,917 $411,499 +3.9%
    2004-- $395,920 +0.3%
    2003-- $394,721 -0.2%
    2002-- $395,584 -2.4%
    2001-- $405,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75028