Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $200K (4/30)
    $1,799,950

    2121 Jockey Ridge Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

    5beds
    4,912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $1,739,900 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yard areaBoard and batten detailingOpen living spacesPatio with firepitCustom lightingCustom millworkGrand staircase
    A custom-designed estate by McAllister + Foltz Architecture offering exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, & modern luxury on a private 2.9-acre homesite in the sought-after Breeze Hill community. Built in 2022, this impressive home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, & over 7,200 total sq ft including a spacious unfinished walkout basement ready for your vision. A striking exterior with brick & fiber-cement board & batten siding, black Pella windows, & a 3-car side-load garage sets the tone for the refined interior. Step inside the two-story foyer where a grand staircase & fixed feature windows create a dramatic welcome. Throughout the home you’ll find 10-foot ceilings, 8-foot doors, extensive crown molding, board & batten detailing, & custom millwork that elevate every space. The chef’s kitchen is a showpiece, equipped with a Thermador 48” Pro Grand dual-fuel range, built-in refrigerator & freezer columns, 2 dishwashers, microwave drawer, Calacatta Gold quartz countertops, Zellige tile backsplash, & custom lighting. The open living spaces are anchored by a gas fireplace with slate surround & floating oak mantle, while built-in shelving & a hidden door add both character & functionality. Designed for modern living, the home includes CAT6 wiring, SONOS interior/exterior sound system, automatic bedroom shades, dual laundry, & wiring for a whole-house generator. Mechanical systems include a dual-fuel heat pump, zoned HVAC, Rinnai tankless water heater, whole-home water filtration, & 400-amp electrical service. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a vaulted screened porch featuring radiant heaters, ceiling fan, & gas fireplace, plus composite decking, patio with firepit, & a fenced yard area. The basement offers soaring ceilings & is already framed for a future kitchen, theater, rec room, bedroom suite, & gym. Located in a 650-acre rural preservation community with lakes, trails, & abundant open space, this home offers peaceful country living just 20 minutes from Short Pump & convenient to I-64 & Route 288.
    41 days
    |
    1,539
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Boone 804-220-0815,

    Boone Residential LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605204MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,912

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground, None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4340C130
      • Zoning description: R-P

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

• Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Maidens

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,485,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,872
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,739,900

        $1.65M - $1.83M

        $6,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$1,799,950-10%$366/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2605204 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$1,999,950+50.7%$407/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2605204 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Sold$1,326,994+2.1%$270/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2118323 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Pending sale$1,300,000$265/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2118323 Report a problem
        6/16/2021Listed for sale$1,300,000+940%$265/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2118323 Report a problem
        8/14/2018Sold$125,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,873 +12.5%$1,485,400 +12.5%
        2024$6,998 +3.6%$1,320,400 +3.6%
        2023$6,757 +749.9%$1,274,900 +749.9%
        2022$795 $150,000 +7.1%
        2021-- $140,000 +7.7%
        2020-- $130,000
        2019$689 $130,000
        2018$689 $130,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,818/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8943
        Property taxes
        $750
        HOA Fees
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23102

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable