Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $650/mo

    Fees may apply

    2121 Mitchell Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046

    4 beds1,400 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Detached parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious common areasSpacious fully fenced house

    Room details

    ONLY 3 ROOMS LEFT HURRY Student-Friendly Rooms for Rent Walk to University Available August 1, 2026 Looking for the perfect place near campus? This spacious, fully fenced house is ideal for students who want convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything. Available August 1, 2026 * 3 Bedrooms $650/month each (shared full bathroom) * 1 Master Bedroom $750/month (private 1/2 bathroom) Prime Location * 5-minute walk to the university * 5-minute walk to restaurants & bars * 10-minute drive to major grocery stores & shopping Property Features * Fully fenced yard (great for privacy) * 4 parking spaces available * Spacious common areas * Quiet, student-friendly environment * Ideal for roommates Perfect for students who want to live close to campus without sacrificing space and parking. Message now to schedule a tour. Rooms will go fast! Rental Conditions: Responsible and serious students Monthly rent: $650/$750 Security deposit required 1month Individual lease. Students are responsible for: water, gas, electricity and internet.
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Rental Conditions: Responsible and serious students Monthly rent: $650/$750 Security deposit required 1month Individual lease. Students are responsible for: water, gas, electricity and internet.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 4 parking spaces, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0231110104011005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lawrence

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$650-63.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Centennial