Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $179,400

    2121 Nicholasville Rd APT 807, Lexington, KY 40503

    1beds
    6,007sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $179,400 Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $1,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,400

    $160,000 - $203,000

    $1,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare find this one-bedroom Condo on the 8th floor in a great building with a convenient location in Lexington close to UK, Shopping, Hospitals, Grocery store and Restaurants. Galley Kitchen features Stainless Steel appliances, Pantry, Open concept dining room, family room with large tiled balcony. Monthly condo fee $268.00 includes utilities, onsite supervisor, exterior maintenance, common area insurance, laundry facilities, outdoor pool and snow removal. Ready for its new owner.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,007 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11302823

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $30/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $144,900
    • Annual tax amount: $1,792

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$144,900$24/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23009401 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$144,900+82.3%$24/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #23009401 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Sold$79,500+28.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2019Sold$62,000+3.3%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2016Listing removed$750
    Source: The Kinglander Co. Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$750
    Source: The Kinglander Co. Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for rent$750
    Source: The Kinglander Co. Report a problem
    2/17/2011Sold$60,000-7%$10/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1023673 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listed for sale$64,500$11/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #1023673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,792 $144,900
    2024$1,792 +26%$144,900 +26%
    2023$1,422 -3.2%$115,000
    2022$1,469 +44.7%$115,000 +44.7%
    2021$1,016 $79,500
    2020$1,016 +14.6%$79,500 +14.6%
    2019$887 $69,400
    2018$887 +21.4%$69,400 +15.7%
    2017$730 +8.8%$60,000
    2015$671 $60,000
    2014$671 $60,000
    2012$671 $60,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $70,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deerfield

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $179,400
    2% more
    +$3,588
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $182,988
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $179,400
    2% more
    +$3,588
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $182,988