918 Grand Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
Home value
$702,300
$639,000 - $773,000
$3,091/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,091/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,091/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,422/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,422/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Taron Valentin DRE #01768459 562-522-0916,
Realty One Group West
Taron Valentin, DRE #01768459
Realty One Group West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Outside
Features
- Laminate Counters, Sunken Living Room, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Average Condition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 3,496 sqft
- Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 7254016014
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Long Beach
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $700,000$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $700,000$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+488.2%$700/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/1999 | Sold | $119,000-10.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/1998 | Sold | $132,300$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 +4.3% | $195,936 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,701 +1.9% | $192,095 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,651 +6.2% | $188,329 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,495 +2.4% | $184,637 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,437 +0.3% | $181,018 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $179,163 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,430 +6.1% | $175,651 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $172,208 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,291 +1.2% | $168,833 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,265 +7.5% | $165,524 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,107 +4.3% | $163,039 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $159,846 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $156,006 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $152,948 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $151,806 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $152,167 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $149,185 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $146,260 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $143,393 |
| 2005 | -- | $143,393 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $137,827 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $135,302 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $132,650 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $127,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Side