Skip main navigation
Active
  • $529,900

    2123 College Rd, Southaven, MS 38672

    5beds
    3,308sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $526,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Desired split floor planInviting floor planFormal dining roomSpa like primary bathOversized primary suiteMotorized screened in porchSoaker style tub
    Located in a sought-after Southaven neighborhood and within an award-winning school district, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home built in 2020 offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern living. The inviting floor plan features a spacious great room with fireplace, formal dining room, and a hearth room with a second fireplace ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Not to mention the desired split floor plan with 3 bedrooms downs 2 additional bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs. Step outside to enjoy a covered outdoor living space with a motorized screened in porch and Beautiful Salt Water swimming pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Summer time fun is definitely on the menu with this one. The oversized primary suite is a must see, providing a true retreat with enough room for a sitting area or oversized furniture. Step into the Spa like Primary bath and relax in a soaker style tub or enjoy the convenience of a walk through shower. Conveniently located minutes from Silo Square,and the Top restaruants and shops the area has to offer. Don't miss this one and Schedule your private tour. Just in time for Summer!
    2 days
    |
    191
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Petra W Jones 901-859-1271,

    Kaizen Realty 901-221-4041

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149619

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Screens
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Hearth, Living Room, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,308
      • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, None
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2075160100056300

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Dickens Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management
      • HOA fee: $120 annually
      Location
      • Region: Southaven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $323,471
      • Annual tax amount: $4,583
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $526,800

        $500,000 - $553,000

        $4,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$529,900-0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149619 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed$530,500$160/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135926 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$530,500-2.7%$160/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135926 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$545,000+36.3%$165/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135926 Report a problem
        7/20/2020Sold--
        Source: MLS United #2329695 Report a problem
        1/10/2020Listed for sale$399,900+515.2%$121/sqft
        Source: CRYE-LEIKE HERNANDO #326977 Report a problem
        8/23/2019Sold--
        Source: MLS United #2320678 Report a problem
        1/14/2019Listed for sale$65,000$20/sqft
        Source: CRYE-LEIKE OF MS-SH #320678 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8 $32,347
        2023$8 $32,347
        2022$8 $32,347
        2021$8 -99.1%$32,347 +407.4%
        2020$911 $6,375
        2019$911 $6,375
        2018$911 +32.3%$6,375 +33.3%
        2017$689 $4,781
        2016$689 +1.1%$4,781
        2015$681 -79.8%$4,781
        2014$3,377 $4,781

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38672

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable