Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    2123 George St, Anderson, IN 46016

    2beds
    1,068sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Comfortable bedroomsSizable yardFunctional kitchenBright and inviting layout
    Welcome to 2123 George St in Anderson ? a charming and well-maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space to enjoy. This property features a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this home provides easy access to local schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a peaceful setting. The property also includes a sizable yard, ideal for outdoor activities, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Whether you're looking for your next family home or a comfortable place to settle in, 2123 George St offers the perfect blend of affordability and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 481218302135000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Anderson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,350+58.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$850-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for rent$950+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 46016