Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,200

    2123 Rabbit Hill Cir, Dacula, GA 30019

    4beds
    2,762sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2.09 Acres Lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    $356,000 - $440,000

    $2,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2762 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2123 Rabbit Hill Cir, Dacula, GA 30019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7018021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dacula

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2016Sold$120,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2015Sold$120,000-7.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2015Pending sale$129,900$47/sqft
    Source: PSJ REAL ESTATE #07450650 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$129,900-35%$47/sqft
    Source: PSJ REAL ESTATE #07450650 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Sold$200,000+42.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2010Listing removed$140,000$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$140,000-6.7%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$150,000-5.7%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$159,000-5.9%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Price change$169,000-3.4%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Price change$175,000-12.5%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    11/18/2009Price change$199,900-7%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Price change$215,000-8.1%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3973808 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Price change$234,000-6%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3924447 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listed for sale$249,000-16.7%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3924447 Report a problem
    10/30/2008Listing removed$299,000$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02466371 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$299,000$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02466371 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,583 -2.5%$150,960
    2024$4,702 +12%$150,960
    2023$4,197 +9.1%$150,960 +34.7%
    2022$3,847 -1.5%$112,080
    2021$3,907 -0.6%$112,080
    2020$3,932 +17.7%$112,080 +21.6%
    2019$3,340 $92,200
    2018$3,340 +65.4%$92,200 +92.1%
    2016$2,020 -33.6%$48,000 -37%
    2015$3,043 $76,200 +13.9%
    2014$3,043 +1.6%$66,920 -10%
    2013$2,995 $74,360
    2012-- $74,360
    2011-- $74,360 -8.2%
    2010-- $81,000
    2009-- $81,000 +22.8%
    2007-- $65,960
    2006-- $65,960
    2005-- $65,960
    2004$706 +64.4%$65,960 +69.1%
    2003$429 -49.8%$39,000
    2002$855 -7.1%$39,000
    2001$920 $39,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30019