Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,200

    2123 Raspberry Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $199,200 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,200

    $169,000 - $225,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 Bed Home!! Base rent: $1566.00, RBP $29.00, Total $1595.00 Welcome to 2123 Raspberry Ln - Your Pasadena Home! Step inside this charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,590 sq ft of spacious living in the heart of Pasadena. Bright and open, the generously sized interior flows seamlessly from room to room, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen is a true highlight, providing ample counter space and room to gather while preparing meals. With plenty of room to relax, unwind, and enjoy. Outside, enjoy ample front and back yard space perfect for gardening, play, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Dont miss your chance to experience all that this wonderful property has to offer schedule your showing today! All Bridge Homes residents are enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP), to ensure the best leasing experience. At Bridge Homes, our advertised rental rate includes all mandatory recurring fees to ensure full transparency and a seamless leasing experience. This means no surprises just top-tier service for our residents. One included benefit is our Resident Benefits Package (RBP), which provides valuable services like utility concierge, air filter delivery, credit building, and resident rewards. Additional details are available upon request. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0802440000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,566

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$1,695-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$1,745+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$1,595+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$1,525-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$1,645-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for rent$1,795+49.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Goal Properties #85953840 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Absolute Property Management #75670393 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Absolute Property Management #38017883 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    12/28/2013Listing removed$65,000$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Space Center-Clear Lake #50701969 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Listed for sale$65,000$41/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,014 -0.9%$161,225 -1.7%
    2024$2,032 +2.1%$164,068 -10.8%
    2023$1,989 +15%$183,974 +14.5%
    2022$1,729 $160,714 +22.3%
    2021-- $131,411 -3.7%
    2020$1,669 -7.3%$136,467 +3.5%
    2019$1,801 -45.5%$131,895 +14.7%
    2018$3,305 $115,000
    2017$3,305 +21.7%$115,000 +16.2%
    2016$2,715 +119.5%$98,971 +16.4%
    2015$1,237 $85,000 +88.9%
    2014$1,237 $45,000 -37.4%
    2013-- $71,882
    2012-- $71,882 -18.2%
    2011-- $87,923
    2010-- $87,923
    2009-- $87,923 -10.8%
    2008-- $98,565 +0.9%
    2007-- $97,725 +3%
    2006-- $94,886 +5.6%
    2005-- $89,870 +10%
    2004-- $81,700 +3.3%
    2003-- $79,100 +7.9%
    2002-- $73,300 +6.9%
    2001-- $68,600 +9.9%
    2000-- $62,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strawberry Hills